Roll Call | Pennsylvania Civil War 150
The PA Civil War 150 commemoration has concluded. You are viewing a static, archived version of the PA Civil War 150 website which will not be updated. It is a snapshot of the website with minor modifications as it appeared on July 16, 2015.
Pennsylvania Civil War 150

Pennsylvania Civil War 150

Support PA CW150

Roll Call

Thank you for enlisting to support PA Civil War 150!

2011 Members

As part of the PACW150 program, the Pennsylvania Heritage Society partnered with six of twenty-one Road Show hosts on a special “enlistment membership” with funding from the Institute of Museum and Library Services. Partner organizations include Chester County Historical Society, Everhart Museum, Historical and Genealogical Society of Somerset County, Jefferson County Historical Center, Muncy Historical Society and Museum, and York County Heritage Trust.

 

Margaret Baillie • Kim Bauch • Jean S. Bauer • Lee Blank • Wayne N. Blattner • Ginger Bova • Kathleen Boyd • Ralph Brandt • Keith R. Breegle Sr. • John Breen • Chris Brenner • Andrew and Claudia Briggs • John and Karen Briggs • Darr and Carole Briggs • Cheryl A. and Kenneth P. Burkett • Sue Ciorletti • James A. Coleman • David and Gretchen Dinger • Nina Dowlin • Mary Faranda • Thomas Fredd • Pamela J. Frola • Robert T. Garrett • Robert Gates • Karen Gilmore • Sunny Gould • John Graves • Lila and John Greenwald • Susan Greenwood • Faye Grew • Christine Hannafin • William and Joann Hawk • Matthew Herkins • Gillian G. Hersh • Ann Himes • Carol R. Hollobaugh • Christine Hoover • Edward D. Kaufman • Cindy Kepple • Kathy King • Dan Kremer • Stephanie Lambert • Martin A. Lesneski • W. K. Mendenhall • Virginia Menkewicz • Peter Mooney • Jennifer Myers • Kenneth Park • Charlotte Pletcher • Joseph A. Polito • Carry G. Powell • Glen A. Robinson • Norbert Rosenbaum • Arthur and Jo Schrecongost • Jeff Hines and Patti Stirk • Max B. Stone • Louisa Strivor • Chip Taylor • Joseph Teklinsky • Jim Van Steenberg • Julie Weagley • Tedd A. Welsh • Florence K. Williams • Bobbi Wilson

 

2012 Members

2012 Partners Include the Historical Society of Berks County and the Centre County Historical Society.

 

Lori Arndt • Rori and Josie Baylis • John Bell • Joshua Blay • Barbara Boyd • Kevin Burkholder • William Conge  • Brain Crouthamel • Mary Eagleton • Martha E. M. Evans • Donna Gerber • Barbara and Chenzie Grignano • Judith J. Goetz • Ronald Gerber • Debra A. Gregory • Judith Heald • Ronald Hoffman • Melissa Hokkanen • Travis Johnson • James Keiser • Charles Kleinhenn • Melinda Lando • Richard Lanshe • Craig Leister • Jim Livingood • Joe Mieczkowski • Megan Orient • Annette Peppard  • Donald E. Simmons • The Stanzeski Family • Marsha Ann Tate • Bill Whittaker • Priscilla Wessner • Theresa Yerrington • Ken Yoder • David and Mary Yoder

 

Events Calendar

Want to learn more about The Civil War? Find an event near you.

Experience the Civil War

Get personal with the Civil War. Hear the Gettysburg Address, see Civil War artifacts and navigate the timeline and map.